HOMEAboutApplicationArchivesBuy-SellCalendarClothingClub RecordsExecutive
FAQsHistoryLinksResultsTrophiesYouth

Hamilton Cycling Club

 


ole.gif

Full Results


Oct 16th 2005

at Valley Park

(Upper) Stoney Creek

 

Enjoy our new photo format.  Phot3 actually covers the 1st race podium! Works best with Netscape, Firefox & Opera - (frankly the superior browsers). Will work with MS Explorer but somewhat slower. Photos may be freely copied. For higher resolution suitable for printing contact martinreid@cogeco.ca

 

Photos1  Photos2  Photos3

 

 Full results

 

11am Race

 

Senior Women

Place

Number

Name

Team

Category

Laps

Time

1

122

ROSS, Tara

VICTORY BREWING

RS1

4

43:52

2

300

LAGLER, Anita

WHEELS OF BLOOR

RS3

4

44:07

3

301

PYJOR, Maogosha

WHEELS OF BLOOR

RS2

4

45:04

4

104

Lesley Chown

St Catherines

46:13

5 115 Karen Watson McMaster 49:25
6 304 Sarah Beers Ind 49:49
7 112 Heidi Nixport True North 51:11
8 120 Briana Illingworth Ind 54:44
9 307 Mary Clare Haley Hamilton CC 3 45:12
10 101 Celeste Merey Covern - Sneaky Dees 45:12

Master Women

Place

Number

Name

Team

Category

Laps

Time

1

314

FERGUSON, Tabitha

WATERLOO CC / THE FLYING DOGS

RMW

4

47:19

2

316

HAILL, Carolyne

CHAIN REACTION

RMW

4

48:02

3

324

BACIK, Andrea

MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB

RMW

4

49:02

4

305

Prisca Natterer

True North

56:26

Mimimes

Place

Number

Name

Team

Category

Laps

Time

1

13

GALLO, Matt

HAMILTON CC

RU15

2

28:26

2

15

WYAN, Luke

IMPALA CYCLES

RU15

2

28:55

3

14

REID, Jack

INDEPENDENT

RU15

2

30:40

4

16

BIERI, Spencer

HAMILTON CC

RU15

2

32:24

Master B Men

Place

Number

Name

Team

Category

Laps

Time

1

62

HENNESSY, Peter

INDEPENDENT

RMB

4

39:38

2

89

ANDRIGO, Roy

TEAM PUSCH

RMB

4

40:08

3

53

VANTIL, Mike

SILVER SPOKES CYCLING CLUB

RMB

4

40:35

4

80

AVANN, Gordon

KHS BICYCLES CANADA

RMB

4

41:01

5

83

LAYROCK, Glen

INDEPENDENT

RMB

4

41:05

6

84

HILL, Hugh

Team Hardwood

41:16

7 88 VANDERHAAR, Dave St Catherines 42:04
8 81 STEWART, Andrew Ind 42:22
9 74 PERRIN, Pierre Midweek 44:12
10 90 MCDONALD, Keith Cavern 46:09
11 56 ROBINSON, Philip Hup United 46:33
12 76 MCCULLOCH, Dan D'Ornellas 46:37
13 82 WINN, Will Impala Bikes 48:39
14 86 ABBEY, Garnett D'Ornellas 51:32
15 87 MCDONALD, Chris Ind 3 39:15
1 DNF

Master C Men

Place

Number

Name

Team

Category

Laps

Time

1

2

CAMPBELL, Ed

ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB

RMC

4

38:42

2

17

CHESKEY, Rob

HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB

RMC

4

39:53

3

52

DEAN, Paul

WESTHAVEN HOMES CT

RMC

4

41:40

4

1

WADE, Richard

NEWMARKET EAGLES CC

RMC

4

43:02

5

16

KOHN, Martin

INDEPENDENT

RMC

4

43:32

6

B3

WALTON, John

London Cent

44:12

7 B? PERRY, Don Newmarket Eagles 46:39
8 B13 JACKSON, Richard St Catherines 3 39:07

Master D Men

Place

Number

Name

Team

Category

Laps

Time

1

5

BRENTON, Elmore

NEWMARKET EAGLES CC

RMD

4

46:42

 


1pm Race

Seniors # Name Team Laps Time
1 15 Nathan Chourn Italpath Tr Belmire 7 1:00:59
2 3 Peter Morse Chain Reaction 7 1:01:13
3 96 Mark Lazarski Rocky Mountain 7 1:02:21
4 92 Andrew Watson Gears Racing 7 1:02:22
5 91 Peter Glassford Epic Ride 7 1:04:20
6 17 Warren Tilbrock St Catherines
7 2 David Dermot True North
8 12 John Roden Shickluna
9 20 Kyle Douglas Bayclele
10 88 Kevan Cranmer Ind
12 14 Stephene Desnies St Catherines
13 13 John Kalinowski Chain Reaction
14 100 Shawn Marshall Ind
15 90 Zach Ganmaze Epic Ride
16 86 Mark Stables Ind
17 98 Brandon Chrichton Italpasta
18 94 Michail Dennis Midweek
19 B19 Kyle Rothwell Cavern Cycle
20 7 Ernesto Alvarez Cavern Cycles
21 122 Tara Ross Victory Brewing
22 89 Doug Fraser Cavern Cycles
23 19 Jarrod Forrest Cycle Cambridge
24 9 Gibson Boyd Cavern Cycles
25 18 Stephen Marcotte Cycle Solutions
26 6 Greg Leskien The Hub
27 87 Darko Antic
28 85 Matthew Townsend Reynolds Cycle
29 5 Rob Vanderwouden The Hub
30 4 Erik Box The Hub
6 DNF
Masters A
1 28 Matthew Barridge Ind 7 1:08:42
2 43 Paul Green Chain Reaction 7 1:08:43
3 49 Steve Holdich Waterloo 7 1:10:51
4 32 Daniel Salter D'Ornellas 6 1:01:06
5 120 Doug Richards Ind 6 1:01:12
6 46 Chris Wood Waterloo
7 33 James Brugden Waterloo
8 324 John Crumlish Ind
9 34 Curtis Donnahee Speedriver
10 38 Zark Steinman Waterloo
11 39 Kristobios Sportswap
12 29 Richard Strong Waterloo
13 42 Brian Naum Ind
14 25 Ernest Myzzatti Ind
15 41 Hugh Black True North
16 24 Joel Rose Waterloo
17 30 Cliff Vancliet The Hub
18 36 Andrew McRae Aztech Cyclopath
19 44 Sam Babe Ind
20 31 Chris Hauk Coach Chris
21 50 Chris Redden Speed River
22 906 Andrew McCuag GS Camprone
23 48 Brian Rogers Brampton
24 22 Alex Sanna Waterloo
25 27 Rod Oliver FCVA
26 26 Phillip Moore Cyclopath Oakville
27 45 Tom Smett Guelph
28 37 Rob Zych Hamilton CC
DNF
Juniors
1 J7 Zarch Winn Impala Bicycles 6 1:01:16
2 J10 Andrew Bradbury Ind 6 1:10:32
3 J11 Ryan Sears Ind 6 1:11:51
4 J8 Michael Zych Hamilton CC 6 1:14:54
1 DNF
 
[Home][About][Application][Archives][Buy-Sell][Calendar][Clothing][Club Records][Executive][FAQs][History][Links][Results][Trophies][Youth]

Design by QEF Contact webmaster at cyclist@hamiltoncycling.com