Hamilton Cycling Club Inc & Cooper Tire

Valley Park Cyclocross




jumping obstacles valley park 08



Sept 20 2009

at Valley Park

(Upper) Stoney Creek

 

Club Photos by Ken Click Here

 

FOUND ITEMS

- a folding lawn chair
- a warm-up jacket
- a Toyota key
- sunglasses case

Phone or e-mail Ken Wilson with identifying details if its your item


Results

 

Beginner Men Results - 20 km - Average Speed 30.5 km/h

Place 

Bib  

LicNum 

Name

Team

Cat

Time         

Gap      

1

100

47895

MOOTE, Jeff

THE HUB RACE TEAM

CMU23.4

0h 39' 20"

2

110

48328

JAKOB, Ryan

INDEPENDENT

CME.4

0h 39' 50"

à 00' 30"

3

119

48078

BROWN, Dave

BIKESPORTS RACING

CME.2

0h 40' 40"

à 01' 20"

4

116

48721

HARTLEY, Geoff

ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB

CME.4

0h 40' 49"

à 01' 29"

5

15

47166

MARSHALL, Greg

INDEPENDENT

CME.4

0h 41' 14"

à 01' 54"

6

121

47105

PAVLIN, Michael

DARK HORSE FLYERS

CME.4

0h 41' 28"

à 02' 08"

7

102

48203

ECKART, Chris

HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB

CME.4

0h 41' 35"

à 02' 15"

8

113

1198

POTSTRA, Brian

VÉLO COLOUR

CME.4

0h 41' 52"

à 02' 32"

9

117

9397

GRANT, Tim

WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB

CME.3

0h 42' 17"

à 02' 57"

10

114

921

KUREDJIAN, Michael

INDEPENDENT

CMM.3

0h 42' 21"

à 03' 01"

11

111

47973

CASCELLA, Mark

LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB

CME.3

0h 42' 30"

à 03' 10"

12

120

9239

WHITEHEAD, Marc

INDEPENDENT

RME.4

0h 43' 49"

à 04' 29"

13

115

48458

MCCALLUM, Alex

CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM

CMU23.3

0h 44' 42"

à 05' 22"

14

105

48487

CLARK, Michael

CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S

CME.3

0h 39' 33"

-1 Lap

15

108

47380

LIERSCH, Brett

INDEPENDENT

CME.4

0h 45' 44"

-1 Lap

16

118

56761

ROSEN, Noah

VÉLO COLOUR

CME.3

0h 23' 44"

-2 Laps

Cadet Men Results - 20 km - Average Speed 30.6 km/h

Place 

Bib  

LicNum 

Name

Team

Cat

Time         

Gap      

1

3

56409

ETZL, Brandon

COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA

CMU17

0h 39' 12"

2

2

56716

REINERT, Eric

COBOURG CYCLING CLUB

CMU17

0h 42' 05"

à 02' 53"

3

1

56756

MILOSEVIC, Stefan

CHAIN REACTION

CMU15

0h 47' 07"

à 07' 55"

4

5

47127

TUCKER, Scott

INDEPENDENT

CMU17

0h 40' 38"

-1 Lap

5

4

47126

TUCKER, Jon

INDEPENDENT

CMU17

0h 45' 59"

-1 Lap

Master 3 Men Results - 20 km - Average Speed 30.4 km/h

Place 

Bib  

LicNum 

Name

Team

Cat

Time         

Gap      

1

316

56485

MACKAY, Tom

CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S

CMMC.3

0h 39' 26"

2

304

47303

KER, Jeff

INDEPENDENT

RMMB.2

0h 40' 09"

à 00' 43"

3

307

398

CARELLA, Chris

ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB

CMMA.3

0h 40' 19"

à 00' 53"

4

319

48675

CHEUNG, Stephen

ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB

CMMB.3

0h 40' 24"

à 00' 58"

5

323

48895

SPALDING, Chris

BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB

RMMA.3

0h 40' 39"

à 01' 13"

6

302

47365

FISHER, Nial

THE HUB RACE TEAM

CMMA.3

0h 40' 54"

à 01' 28"

7

322

9395

SWINDELLS, Dave

BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB

CMM.3

0h 41' 01"

à 01' 35"

8

310

231

ROBINSON, Philip L.

THE HUB RACE TEAM

CMMB.3

0h 41' 10"

à 01' 44"

9

318

2335

ARMSTRONG, Brent

INDEPENDENT

CMMB.3

0h 41' 21"

à 01' 55"

10

320

47976

BEER, David

TRUE NORTH CYCLES

CMMB.3

0h 41' 37"

à 02' 11"

11

324

338

LAROCHE, Remi

INDEPENDENT

CMMA.3

0h 42' 16"

à 02' 50"

12

328

9398

BRATHWAITE, Reg

DARKHORSE FLYERS

CMM.3

0h 43' 23"

à 03' 57"

13

305

47819

MORROW, Francis

INDEPENDENT

CMMD.3

0h 43' 39"

à 04' 13"

14

321

48278

GALBRAITH, Robert

INDEPENDENT

CMMD.3

0h 44' 15"

à 04' 49"

15

326

1192

BERRY, Daniel

INDEPENDENT

CMMC.3

0h 44' 31"

à 05' 05"

16

325

9396

VACULIR, Vit

FREEWHEEL

CMM.3

0h 44' 47"

à 05' 21"

17

306

1194

PERRY, Don

NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB

CMMC.3

0h 45' 01"

à 05' 35"

18

312

48301

SANDERS, Eric

WHEELS OF BLOOR

CMMB.3

0h 45' 44"

à 06' 18"

19

309

47780

KIELLEY, Jeff

INDEPENDENT

CMMC.3

0h 47' 01"

à 07' 35"

20

315

47804

FRANCHI, Martin

CYCLOCROSSONTARIO.COM

CMMB.3

0h 47' 42"

à 08' 16"

21

313

64

RENAUD, Philip

HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB

CMMC.3

0h 40' 26"

-1 Lap

22

327

56076

FOGELMAN, Gary

ABOVE THRESHOLD

RMMA.2

0h 15' 54"

-3 Laps

Master Women Results - 24 km - Average Speed 28.6 km/h

Place 

Bib  

LicNum 

Name

Team

Cat

Time         

Gap      

1

11

48024

CORDY, Michelle

INDEPENDENT

CWMA

0h 50' 23"

2

9

47390

KOFMAN, Lori

COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA

CWMB

0h 51' 00"

à 00' 37"

3

18

48026

GREENE, Kelly

CHAIN REACTION

CWMB

0h 51' 34"

à 01' 11"

4

16

48832

GREENE, Leslie

CHAIN REACTION

CWMB

0h 53' 28"

à 03' 05"

5

14

48185

BACIK, Andrea

COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA

CWMB

0h 54' 09"

à 03' 46"

6

20

9404

MONTGOMERY, Tracey

INDEPENDENT

CWMB

0h 57' 28"

à 07' 05"

7

5

47728

BESEDNIK, Korina

LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB

CWMB

0h 58' 43"

à 08' 20"

8

19

9400

PROFENNA, Amy

INDEPENDENT

CWMA

0h 59' 22"

à 08' 59"

9

3

910

SMITH, Hanna

LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB

CWMA

0h 51' 47"

-1 Lap

10

12

48028

NATTERER, Prisca

TRUE NORTH CYCLES

CWMA

0h 53' 06"

-1 Lap

11

15

9399

CUBELLO, Mary

INDEPENDENT

CWMA

0h 53' 57"

-1 Lap

Junior Men Results - 28 km - Average Speed 33.7 km/h

Place 

Bib  

LicNum 

Name

Team

Cat

Time         

Gap      

1

106

56843

PERRY, Benjamin

COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA

CMU17

0h 49' 51"

2

166

56729

TOMPKINS, Jeff

THE HUB RACE TEAM

CMJ

0h 51' 24"

à 01' 33"

3

107

48889

MACCALLUM, Noah

ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB

CMJ

0h 53' 48"

à 03' 57"

4

108

47550

GIBSON, Alex

ESTEEMTRAINING.COM

CMJ

0h 55' 07"

à 05' 16"

5

105

1189

KANTOR, Babylon

CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S

CMJ

0h 56' 25"

à 06' 34"

Master 2 Men Results - 28 km - Average Speed 33.2 km/h

Place 

Bib  

LicNum 

Name

Team

Cat

Time         

Gap      

1

226

56734

HARDINGE, Derek

LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB

CMMA.2

0h 50' 38"

2

228

56719

APSE, Edgars

DARK HORSE FLYERS

CMMA.2

0h 52' 22"

à 01' 44"

3

218

56848

NICHOLAS, Andrew

THE HUB RACE TEAM

CMMA.2

0h 52' 59"

à 02' 21"

4

216

48695

SMITH, Donald

ELITE HEALTH

CMMB.2

0h 53' 08"

à 02' 30"

5

213

48389

MCDONAGH, Roderick

ELITE HEALTH

CMMB.2

0h 53' 12"

à 02' 34"

6

232

47457

MAY, Jason

SPEEDRIVER.COM

CMMA.2

0h 53' 19"

à 02' 41"

7

217

56855

BARKER, James

THE HUB RACE TEAM

CMMA.2

0h 53' 24"

à 02' 46"

8

220

227

HENNESSY, Peter

COBOURG CYCLING CLUB

CMMC.3

0h 53' 50"

à 03' 12"

9

208

47391

KELLY, Alex

TEAM TVC/VILLAGE CYCLE LONDON

CMMA.2

0h 53' 56"

à 03' 18"

10

204

47424

HILL, Hugh

ESTEEMTRAINING.COM

CMMB.2

0h 53' 57"

à 03' 19"

11

235

47499

CUBELLO, Fulvio Mark

ESTEEMTRAINING.COM

CMMB.2

0h 53' 58"

à 03' 20"

12

212

47893

CONLON, Shawn

HANDLEBARS CC

CMMA.2

0h 54' 15"

à 03' 37"

13

201

850

MCARTHUR, Jason

INDEPENDENT

CMMA.3

0h 54' 18"

à 03' 40"

14

234

363

FOURNIER, Adam

HB CYCLING CLUB

CMMB.3

0h 54' 40"

à 04' 02"

15

205

47242

LYEYPI, Dmytry

INDEPENDENT

CMMA.2

0h 54' 55"

à 04' 17"

16

229

47382

KELLY, Brian

BIKESPORTS CYCLING CLUB

CMMB.2

0h 55' 06"

à 04' 28"

17

207

47670

ROSE, Joel

THE HUB RACE TEAM

CMMA.2

0h 55' 21"

à 04' 43"

18

231

48504

BEIT, Paul

SWEET PETE'S

CMMA.2

0h 55' 26"

à 04' 48"

19

215

48152

TUTTLE, David

INDEPENDENT

CMMB.2

0h 55' 29"

à 04' 51"

20

221

48076

SERRA, Gary

INDEPENDENT

RMMA.2

0h 55' 56"

à 05' 18"

21

222

47330

PERRIN, Pierre

CYCLE 4 MS

CMMC.2

0h 56' 18"

à 05' 40"

22

225

56856

HAUFLER, Bob

MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB

CMMB.2

0h 57' 14"

à 06' 36"

23

227

48055

DOEL, Scott

GEARS BIKE SHOP CLUB

CMMB.2

0h 57' 42"

à 07' 04"

24

230

48124

SPENCER, Ron

VELOCITY BIKE AND MULTISPORT

CMMB.2

0h 58' 05"

à 07' 27"

25

236

48405

MCINULTY, John

RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES

CMMA.1

0h 58' 54"

à 08' 16"

26

223

56621

VANCLIEF, Clifford

THE HUB RACE TEAM

CMMA.1

0h 50' 17"

-1 Lap

27

224

47333

TAHA, Tim

DARK HORSE FLYERS

CMMA.2

0h 50' 46"

-1 Lap

28

211

47240

DEAN, Paul

CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM

XMMC.E

0h 50' 54"

-1 Lap

29

233

9402

WIGHARDT, Zoltan

INDEPENDENT

CMM.2

0h 52' 28"

-1 Lap

30

210

47389

KOFMAN, Peter

COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA

CMMC.1

0h 31' 24"

-3 Laps

Elite Women Results - 28 km - Average Speed 30.3 km/h

Place 

Bib  

LicNum 

Name

Team

Cat

Time         

Gap      

1

8

47664

BUNN, Melissa

THE HUB RACE TEAM

CWE.1

0h 55' 29"

2

17

47272

FERGUSON, Tabitha

CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S

CWE.3

0h 57' 42"

à 02' 13"

3

2

47098

MIRVISH, Rachael

HB CYCLING CLUB

CWE.3

0h 50' 41"

-1 Lap

4

13

56764

HAILL, Carolyne

JET FUEL COFFEE

CWMB

0h 51' 23"

-1 Lap

5

10

56849

CHOWN, Lesley

HANDLEBARS CC

CWE.3

0h 53' 41"

-1 Lap

Master 1 Men Results - 36 km - Average Speed 35.0 km/h

Place 

Bib  

LicNum 

Name

Team

Cat

Time         

Gap      

1

100

48111

MOGG, Peter

THE HUB RACE TEAM

CMMA.1

1h 01' 39"

2

116

48772

CROUTCH, Andrew

TRUE NORTH CYCLES

RMMA.1

1h 02' 35"

à 00' 56"

3

101

48029

DERMONT, David

TRUE NORTH CYCLES

CMMB.1

1h 03' 03"

à 01' 24"

4

118

48025

GREENE, Paul

CHAIN REACTION

CMMB.1

1h 03' 21"

à 01' 42"

5

111

48155

WILBY, Jonathan

INDEPENDENT

CMMA.1

1h 04' 55"

à 03' 16"

6

120

56046

KEW, Michael

NEWORLD CYCLE

CMMB.2

1h 05' 13"

à 03' 34"

7

126

47980

ANDERSON, Lorne

LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG

RMMA.1

1h 05' 26"

à 03' 47"

8

112

47312

BERGMAN, Bob

INDEPENDENT

CMMB.1

1h 06' 31"

à 04' 52"

9

119

47499

CUBELLO, Fulvio Mark

ESTEEMTRAINING.COM

CMMB.2

1h 06' 59"

à 05' 20"

10

122

9406

MOLTAZ, Jason

INDEPENDENT

CMM.1

1h 07' 23"

à 05' 44"

11

123

47253

ABBEY, Garnett

D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM

RMMB.1

1h 01' 11"

-1 Lap

12

125

47103

DE BOER, Steve

ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB

CMMA.2

1h 02' 14"

-1 Lap

13

104

47554

OLLIVER, Roderick

CYCLOCROSSONTARIO.COM

CMMA.1

1h 03' 58"

-1 Lap

14

109

48371

WOOD, Chris

SOUND SOLUTIONS

CMMB.1

1h 04' 46"

-1 Lap

DNF

105

48258

FU, William

PEDAL PERFORMANCE

CMMA.1

0h 45' 36"

-3 Laps

DNF

121

48412

MCKEE, Mike

RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES

RMMA.1

0h 07' 59"

-8 Laps

Elite Men Results - 36 km - Average Speed 36.3 km/h

Place 

Bib  

LicNum 

Name

Team

Cat

Time         

Gap      

1

27

47175

BATTY, Mark

PLANET ENERGY

CME.1

0h 59' 26"

2

19

47972

STAFFORD, Jared

BIKESPORTS RACING

CMJ

0h 59' 31"

à 00' 05"

3

17

47058

MORSE, Peter

JET FUEL COFFEE

CME.1

1h 00' 01"

à 00' 35"

4

31

48643

CHOWN, Nathan

HANDLEBARS CC

CME.1

1h 00' 05"

à 00' 39"

5

21

48268

BOX, Erik

GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILV

CME.2

1h 00' 07"

à 00' 41"

6

23

9380

MENSCHING, Helge

INDEPENDENT

RME.2

1h 01' 19"

à 01' 53"

7

22

48611

VAN ARRAGON, John

THE HUB RACE TEAM

RME.2

1h 01' 20"

à 01' 54"

8

4

56230

SMITH, Isaac

CME.2

1h 03' 11"

à 03' 45"

9

6

47796

BISHOP, Nick

THE HUB RACE TEAM

CME.3

1h 03' 21"

à 03' 55"

10

9

48856

MARCOTTE, Stephane

ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU

CME.3

1h 03' 32"

à 04' 06"

11

124

56081

FULTON, Alexander

SPRINTER CLUB DE NICE

CME.2

1h 03' 33"

à 04' 07"

12

16

48058

PLUNKETT, Tim

SPEEDRIVER.COM

CME.3

1h 04' 24"

à 04' 58"

13

14

47661

STEINMAN, Zachary

CICLO WERKS BMC

CME.2

1h 05' 20"

à 05' 54"

14

3

47844

BRUSSO, Mark

LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB

CME.3

1h 05' 32"

à 06' 06"

15

24

48903

CLARKE, Shawn

INDEPENDENT

RME.3

1h 06' 47"

à 07' 21"

16

26

56115

SHRIVE, Graham

RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES

CME.1

1h 07' 42"

à 08' 16"

17

25

38328

KEEPING, Stephen

BLUBERI-MARTIN SWISS-SPECIALIZ

RME.2

1h 00' 45"

-1 Lap

18

18

47979

SINCLAIR, Sean

TRUE NORTH CYCLES

CME.3

1h 00' 58"

-1 Lap