HOMEAboutApplicationArchivesBuy-SellCalendarClothingClub RecordsExecutive
FAQsHistoryLinksResultsTrophiesYouth

 

 

Valley Park 2007

Results

Pictures

More pictures

Pictures by David Unrau

 

U17

1st Peewee James Hedgecock Track 2000 2 laps
2nd  Peewee Ben Harvey Ind 3 laps
1st Cadets Jake St Pierre Hamilton CC 50:46
DNF Cadets Winn Bennett Impala  

Master 3

1st Ray Spencer Velocity 42:46
2nd Mark Harvey Hamilton CC 2:15
3rd Mark Gray Barrie Cycling 2:50
4th Frank Morrow Ind 3:15
5th Dave Tuttle Ind 3:15
6th Will Winn Impala Bicycle 3:45
7th John Lamay Sports Swap 3:55
8th Anthony Whitham Impala Bicycle 4:15
9th Sean Wheldrake Z&M 4:50
10th Keith McDonald Cycle Solutions 7:10
11th Jeff Keilley Ind 8:42
12th Norman Young St Catherines CC 1 lap
13th Phil Harper Newmarket Eagles 1 lap
14th Phil Renaud Hamilton CC 1 lap
15th Martin Daun Midweek 1 lap

Senior 3/4

1st Jeremy McLennan Ind 43:30
2nd Mike McCaughey Pieriks/Elite Health 1:45
3rd Tim Plunkett Speedriver.com 2:00
4th Tomascz Kasprzyk Hub Cycle 6:05
DNF  Mike Clark Ind  

Senior Women 6 laps

1st Michelle Corday Ind 47:40
2nd Holland Gadney Ind st
3rd Taki Ferguson Waterloo CC 0:55
4th Briana Illingsworth Midweek 4:00
5th Eva Grabinski True North 4:15
6th Chris Bouchard Ind 5:25

Master Women    6 laps

1st Carolyne Haill Chain Reaction 47:40
2nd Andrea Bacik Coach Chris 0:45
3rd Leslie Greene Chain reaction 1:50
4th Rhonda Haltchurch Coach Chris 6:55
5th Colleen Golding Fly Gurlz 7:25
6th Pam Baker-Sanders Aquila Racer Sportif 2 laps
DNF Prisca Natterer Trus North  

Junior Men 7 laps

1st Bennett Vinn Impala 46:10
2nd Jared Stafford HB CC 1:15
3rd Chris Bradbury Cyclissimo 4:00
DNF Zach Hughes Hub Bicycle  

Master 2 Men    7 laps

1st  Curtis Donnahee Speed River 47:40
2nd Wes Stepheson Rapid City Cycle :02
3rd Greg Palmer Coach Chris st
4th Don Gain Barrie Cycling 0:10
5th Donald Smith Pieriks/Eleite HeaLth st
6th Doug R...? Pieriks Elite Health st
7th Rick Barrow Rapid City st
8th Mark Pagell Ind 0:50
9th Franz Wichmann Team R.A.C.E 1:50
10th Rob Cheskey Cyclepath Oakville st
11th Peter Hennessey Ind 2:00
12th Roy Andrgo H&R Block 2:10
13th Scott Doel Gears 2:15
14th Greg Mapshak Ind st
15th Hugh Hill HBCC st
16th Terry Rice H&R Block 2:25
17th Dave Scott Speed River 2:30
18th Rory McDonagh Pierik Elite Health st
19th Joel Rose The Hub st
20th Paul Dean London Honda etc 3:05
21st Rick Meloff Le Biciletta st
22nd Alex Sanna The Hub 3:20
23rd Dave Tompkin The Hub 3:30
24th Greg Bishop Pieriks Elite Health 3:45
25th Jason Mottaz Ind st
26th Kees Louws LCW 4:50
27th Darko Antic Open Access 5:35
28th Phil Robinson Hub United st
29th Tim Dixon LCW 5:45
30th Scott Roberts  LCW st
31st Eric Sanders  Aquila Racer Sportif 5:55
32nd John Walton LCW 6:15
33rd Zoltan Wighard New World 6:50
34th Don Perry Newmarket st
35th Rob Galbraith Bicycle st
36th Vit Vaculik New World 1 lap
37th Phillip Moore Cycle path Oakville 1 lap
38th Don McCulloch Ind 1 lap
39th Ian Lawson Cyclepath 1 lap
40th Don Stoneman Ind 1 lap
DNF Pierre  Pcra Cycle 4MS  

 

Senior 1/2/3 Men Results - 30 km - Average Speed 28.6 km/h
Place Bib LicNum Name Team Cat Time Gap
1 5 24201 MORSE, Peter JET FUEL COFFEE RME.1 1h 02' 59" 
2 2 24455 HINES, Justin RAPID CITY CYCLE RME.2 1h 03' 25" 00' 26"
3 3 23883 BOX, Erik THE HUB BICYCLE CLUB RME.3 1h 03' 47" 00' 48"
4 11 24005 SAUNDERS, Chris COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA RME.2 1h 04' 00" 01' 01"
5 6 23437 LI, Marco CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RME.2 1h 04' 00" 01' 01"
6 9 33438 MOGG, Peter THE HUB BICYCLE CLUB RME.2 1h 04' 45" 01' 46"
7 12 30280 RODEN, John JW DUNDEES RME.2 1h 05' 42" 02' 43"
8 13 177746 LORANTY, Mike AG EDWARDS RME.2 1h 06' 35" 03' 36"
9 16 29072 WOOD, Jonathan ERTC/REDBIKE RME.1 1h 07' 57" 04' 58"
10 4 33610 FU, William PEDAL PERFORMANCE RME.2 1h 08' 24" 05' 25"
11 15 33623 SUGITA, Mark INDEPENDENT RME.3 1h 08' 24" 05' 25"
12 10 23712 BOUMA, Chris SWEET PETE'S RME.3 -1 Lap 
DNF 7 23576 VALENTI, Jason COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA RME.2 DNF
DNF 8 24177 DENNIS, Michael SPEEDRIVER.COM RME.2 DNF
DNF 14 32047 BLACK, Kevin CYCLE SOLUTIONS RME.3 DNF
DNF 619 196446 MALONEY, Kevin JW DUNDEES RME.2 DNF


Master 1 Men Results - 30 km - Average Speed 28.7 km/h
Place Bib LicNum Name Team Cat Time Gap
1 89 24530 GREENE, Paul CHAIN REACTION RMM.2 1h 02' 39" 
2 90 24736 CROUTCH, Andrew TRUE NORTH CYCLES RMM.2 1h 02' 42" 00' 03"
3 83 33190 CAMPBELL, Ed D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT RMM.1 1h 03' 55" 01' 16"
4 99 23358 DERMONT, David TRUE NORTH CYCLES RMM.1 1h 03' 57" 01' 18"
5 94 23631 HECK, Steve TEAM TREK STORE/RIDE FOR KAREN RMM.1 1h 05' 17" 02' 38"
6 82 33674 WILBY, Jonathan INDEPENDENT RMM.1 1h 06' 16" 03' 37"
7 92 24744 NICHOLAS, Andrew THE HUB BICYCLE CLUB RMM.2 1h 06' 41" 04' 02"
8 86 24065 WOOD, Chris SOUND SOLUTIONS RMM.1 1h 07' 18" 04' 39"
9 88 23855 STRONG, Richard KING STREET CYCLES RMM.1 1h 07' 43" 05' 04"
10 91 24418 BARKER, James THE HUB BICYCLE CLUB RME.3 1h 08' 03" 05' 24"
11 95 27868 MALONE, Scott STEED CYCLES RMM.1 1h 08' 34" 05' 55"
12 84 33362 STANOJEVIC, Pavle JAMIS RACING RMM.1 1h 08' 46" 06' 07"
13 87 33177 ALVAREZ, Ernesto MAZURCOACHING.COM RMM.2 -1 Lap 
14 85 24153 ANDERSON, Lorne LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG RMM.1 -1 Lap 
15 98 33653 RETAMAL, Oscar INDEPENDENT RMM.1 -1 Lap 
16 93 23520 CHUNG, Yohan JAMIS RACING RMM.1 -1 Lap 
17 97 33381 OLLIVER, Roderick OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING RMM.1 -1 Lap 
DNF 81 33167 KHAN, Roaul ZM CYCLING CLUB RMM.2 DNF
DNF 96 24173 VANCLIEF, Clifford THE HUB BICYCLE CLUB RMM.3 DNF

 
[Home][About][Application][Archives][Buy-Sell][Calendar][Clothing][Club Records][Executive][FAQs][History][Links][Results][Trophies][Youth]

Design by QEF Contact webmaster at cyclist@hamiltoncycling.com