HOMEAboutApplicationArchivesBuy-SellCalendarClothingClub RecordsExecutive
FAQsHistoryLinksResultsTrophiesYouth

Flamborough Track Results

 

flamborugh track.jpg (112052 bytes) Satellite picture 2002

Sept 2nd 

In attendance tonight was Wayne Atanas-Chris May (Walter P's friend) Walter P Stephen Nella Dan Platt Paul (speedy) Gonsalaes Rob Zych Peter Morris Chris K and Chris Hurst Same format as usual 

Place 1st Sprint 2nd Sprint Final
1st Peter Morris Peter Morris Walter Piersanti
2nd Chris Kirakopoulos Chris Kiriakopoulos Chris May
3rd Walter Piersanti Dan Platt Rob Zyck
4th Rob Zyck Stephen Nella Chris K
Place 1st Sprint 2nd Sprint Final
1st Walter Piersanti Walter Piersanti Peter Morris
2nd Peter Morris Speedy Gonzales Stehen Nella
3rd Chris May Peter Morris Chris K
4th ? Chris May Chris May

Aug 26th

Only three riders who decided not to ride.

Aug 19th

11 different riders tonight

1st Race 25 minutes

Place 1st Sprint 2nd Sprint Final
1st Carl Clarke Carl Clarke Carl Clarke
2nd Kevin Hazzard Walter Piersanti Kevin Hazzard
3rd Chris May Kevin Hazzard Peter Morris
4th Walter Piersanti Peter Morris Dan Platt

 

Place 1st Sprint 2nd Sprint Final
1st Carl Clarke Carl Clarke Carl Clarke
2nd Kevin Hazzard Walter Piersanti Omar Arango
3rd Walter Piersanti Omar Arango Kevin Hazzard
4th Peter Morris Kevin Hazzard Peter Morris

 

Aug 12th

11 Riders again tonight

1st Race 20 minutes

Place 1st Sprint 2nd Sprint Final
1st Peter Morris Steve Cooke Walter Piersanti
2nd Omar Arango Peter Morris Omar Arango
3rd Rob Zyck Doug Richards Peter Morris
4th Doug Richards Omar Arango Steve Cooke

2nd Race 20 minutes

Place 1st Sprint 2nd Sprint Final
1st Walter Piersanti Walter Piersanti Omar Arango
2nd Omar Arango Steve Cooke Peter Morris
3rd Peter Morris Doug Richards Doug Richards
4th Doug Richards Omar Arango Walter Piersanti

 

Aug 5th

11 Riders tonight. 2 25 minute races with 2 sprints and final

1st Race

Place 1st Sprint 2nd Sprint Final
1st Carl Clarke Carl Clarke John Hall
2nd Peter Morris Walter Piersanti Carl Clarke
3rd Kevin Hazzard Peter Morris Kevin Hazzard
4th Pat Dipornio Kevin Hazzard Peter Morris

2nd Race

Place 1st Sprint 2nd Sprint Final
1st Carl Clarke Carl Clarke John Hall
2nd Kevin Hazzard John Hall Carl Clarke
3rd John Hall Kevin Hazzard Peter Morris
4th Peter Morris Peter Morris Kevin Hazzard

 

July 29th

7 participants Walter PiersantiFred PepperCarl ClarkeRob ZychPeter MorrisJohn HallShawn Cranwell We did 50 minute + 5 laps race with sprints every 10 mins. 

Timekeeper Heather Simpson

  1st Sprint 2nd Sprint 3rd Sprint 4th Sprint 5th Sprint
1st Carl Clarke Carl Clarke Carl Clarke John Hall Carl Clarke
2nd Fred Pepper Fred Pepper Walter Piersanti Carl Clarke John Hall
3rd Shawn Cranwell  John Hall Fred Pepper Fred Pepper Peter Morris

FINISH

1st Carl Clarke
2nd John Hall
3rd Fred Pepper

 

July 8th

Cloudy cool night we had 8 riders for our 1st of the season.

5 lap sprint

1st Sean Scott
2nd Kevin Hazzard
3rd Peter Morris
1st Woman Naomi Cermak

1 lap sprints (every 10 minutes)

10 min Sean Scott
20 min Sean Scott
30 min Sean Scott
40 min Sean Scott
50 min Carl Clark
 
[Home][About][Application][Archives][Buy-Sell][Calendar][Clothing][Club Records][Executive][FAQs][History][Links][Results][Trophies][Youth]

Design by QEF Contact webmaster at cyclist@hamiltoncycling.com