HOMEAboutApplicationArchivesBuy-SellCalendarClothingClub RecordsExecutive
FAQsHistoryLinksResultsTrophiesYouth

"Not The Dundurn" Cyclocross 2004

truemud.jpg (70391 bytes)   theroff.jpg (79545 bytes) doug_commisaire.jpg (37925 bytes)    bbq2.jpg (57661 bytes)    chrisK.jpg (63844 bytes)    3riders.jpg (70348 bytes)  riders2.jpg (79604 bytes)  endofroad1.jpg (231451 bytes)    endofroad2.jpg (66036 bytes)

Moffat ON

October 17th

Junior Men - 6 Laps 
1. Batty, Mark (3 Rox Racing - RJ) 01:05:44 
2. Wilson, Andrew (3 Rox Racing - RU17) at 2:51 
3. Winn, Zachary (Team Mcbride - Fit Fix - RU17) 3:22 


Senior Men - 6 Laps 
1. Morse, Peter (Midweek Cycling Club - RS1) 00:58:52 
2. Chown, Nathan (Gears Racing.Com - RS1) at 1:38 
3. Stickle, John-Paul (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS3) 5:14 
4. Coughlin, David (Independent - RS3) 6:24 
5. Dennis, Michael (Gears Racing.Com - RS2) 6:26 
6. Smith, Kyle (Cyclepath Oakville - RS2) 9:04 
7. Green, Stuart (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS3) 9:45 
8. Holtzman, Tyler (Gears Racing.Com - RS2) 10:00 
9. Smith, Assaag (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS3) 11:31 
10. Schreiter, Kurt (Waterloo CC/Flying Dogs - RS2) -1 Lap 
11. Jonathan, Brent (Independent - RS3) -2 Lap 
DNF. Forfar, Matt (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS3) 


Master A Men - 6 Laps 
1. Chant, Vernon (Sport Swap Racing - RMA) 01:05:27 
2. Greene, Paul (Independent - RMA) at 2:07 
3. Merchant, Rodney (Dukes Cycle - RMA) 2:29 
4. Tobias, Kris (Sport Swap Racing - RMA) 3:41 
5. Berridge, Matt (Independent - RMA) 5:04 
6. Salter, Daniel (Team Lifesavers - RMA) -1 Lap 
7. Woods, Adam (Speed River Cycling Club - RMA) -1 Lap 
8. Doel, Scott (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team - RMA) -1 Lap 
9. Vanclief, Cliff (Independent - RMA) -1 Lap 
10. Donnahee, Curtis (Speed River Cycling Club - RMA) -1 Lap 
11. McCormack, John (Waterloo CC/Flying Dogs - RMA) -1 Lap 
12. Strong, Richard (Waterloo CC/Flying Dogs - RMA) -1 Lap 
13. Howell, Thomas (Sport Swap Racing - RMA) -1 Lap 
14. Olliver, Rod (Independent - RMA) -1 Lap 
15. Hauk, Chris (Coach Chris.Ca - RMA) -1 Lap 
16. Anderson, Robert (Dukes Cycle - RMA) -1 Lap 
17. Adam, Jameel (Independent - RMA) -1 Lap 
18. Lamb, Michael (Independent - RMA) -1 Lap 
19. Tonde, Peter (Independent - RMA) -1 Lap 
20. Moore, Philip (Independent - RMA) -2 Lap 
21. Olliver, Rod (Independent - RMA) -2 Lap 
22. Rogers, Brian (Brampton Cycling Club - RMA) -2 Lap 
23. Antic, Harico (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RMA) -2 Lap 
DNF. Cutts, Andrew (London Centennial Wheelers - RMA) 
DNF. Tait, Brian (Independent - RMA) 


Women - 4 Laps 
1. Ross, Tara (Mcmaster Cycling Club - RS2) 46:10 
2. Batty, Emily (3 Rox Racing - RS2) at 1:21 
3. Haill, Carolyne (Midweek Cycling Club - RMW) 1:42 
4. Honsberger, Lesley (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS3) 3:03 
5. Greene, Leslie (Chain Reaction - RMW) 3:03 
6. Natterer, Prisca (True North Cycles - RS3) 3:23 
7. Guzda, Rhonda (Talgo America Cycling Team - RS3) 4:46 
8. Haley, Mary Clare (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMW) 4:46 
9. Batty, Charlotte (3 Rox Racing - RU15) 7:57 
10. Hauk, Christine (Coach Chris.Ca - RMW) -1 Lap 


Cadet - 5 Laps 
1. Cheskey, Camille (Independent - RU17) 50:53 


Master BCD - 5 Laps 
1. Dermont, David (True North Cycles - RMB) 48:34 
2. Campbell, Ed (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMB) at 1:21 
3. Kalinowski, John (Chain Reaction - RMB) 2:30 
4. Cheskey, Rob (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMC) 4:24 
5. Laycock, Glen (Independent - RMB) 5:14 
6. Goncalves, Carlos (Westhaven Homes - RMB) 6:39 
7. Vandelaar, Dave (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMB) 6:39 
8. Dean, Paul (Westhaven Homes - RMB) 8:18 
9. Summers, Mark (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team - RMB) 8:37 
10. Morrow, Francis (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMC) 9:06 
11. Brenton, Elmore (Newmarket Eagles CC - RMD) 9:39 
12. Avann, Gordon (Skiis & Biikes - RMB) 10:14 
13. Wade, Richard (Newmarket Eagles CC - RMC) 11:10 
14. Kohn, Martin (Independent - RMC) 11:50 
15. Kocemba, Jan (Independent - RMD) 12:35 
16. Perry, Don (Independent - RMC) -1 Lap 
17. Chang, Howard (Independent - RMB) -1 Lap 
18. Roberts, Scott (Coach Chris.Ca - RMB) -1 Lap 
19. Ouimet, Andre (Independent - XMS) -1 Lap 
20. Robinson, Phil (Independent - RMB) -1 Lap 
21. Jackson, Richard (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMC) -2 Lap 
22. Renaud, Phil (Independent - RMB) -2 Lap

[Home][About][Application][Archives][Buy-Sell][Calendar][Clothing][Club Records][Executive][FAQs][History][Links][Results][Trophies][Youth]

Design by QEF Contact webmaster at cyclist@hamiltoncycling.com