HOMEAboutApplicationArchivesBuy-SellCalendarClothingClub RecordsExecutive
FAQsHistoryLinksResultsTrophiesYouth

Not the Dundurn Cyclo-cross Moffat, Ontario   Nov 9th 2003

Grand event, beautiful weather, good turnout! By all accounts a challenging course. Thank you George Garret - whose farm was held for the event. George and his family put a ton of work into making this event a success.

Our traditional location at Dundurn castle was supposedly not available although the work that cancelled the event has not even started!

regdesk.jpg (43904 bytes)    theyreoff.jpg (13504 bytes)    hillclimber.jpg (31750 bytes)

Sorry we dont have more pictures my ancient digital died on me and I was banking on some good pictures being taken by a rep from Minolta (if you read this please e-mail me martinreid@cogeco.ca!)

Master A / Senior
1. Stephen Heck (Sportswap - MA) 1:03:24
2. Mike Dennis (Gears Racing - SEN) 1:04:51
3. Daniel Rafique (Independent - SEN) 1:05:02
4. Rodney Merchant (Dukes - MA) 1:05:36
5. John Van Arragon (Independent - SEN) 1:05:44
6. Doug Richard (Independent - MA) 1:07:22
7. Dave Coughlan (Independent - SEN) 1:07:40
8. Paul Greene (Chain Reaction - MA) 1:07:48
9. Dan Salter (Team Lifesavers - MA) 1:07:54
10. Andrew Black (Fit Fix - SEN) 1:08:08
11. Sean Sinclair (Independent - SEN) 1:09:17
12. Chris Tobias (Sportswap - MA) 1:10:36
13. Brian Taborek (Brampton CC - MA) 1:11:34
14. Eric Beguin (Racer Sportif Toronto - MA) 1:11:46
15. Dave Huffman (Independent - MA) 1:12:01
16. Chris Redden (True North - MA) 1:12:42
17. Cliff Van Clief (Independent - MA) 1:12:59
18. Andrew Bottrell (Independent - MA) 1:14:41
19. Dan Dobie (Independent - SEN) 1:15:37
20. Richard Strong (Waterloo, The Flying Dog - MA) 1:16:26
21. Peter Turk (Midweek CC - MA) 1:17:10
22. Bobby Mrvelji (MBRC - MA) 1:18:38
23. Phil Moore (Oakville CC/Cyclepath - MA) at 1 lap
DNF. Kyle Smith (Oakville CC/Cyclepath - SEN)
DNF. Rob Byron (Newmarket Eagles - MA)


Women
1. Tara Mulder (McMaster) 1:01:08
2. Emily Batty (Bay Cycle Racing) 1:02:06
3. Holland Gidney (Team Animus)
4. Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction)
5. Ingrid Coney (Fly Gurlz) all s.t.
6. Charlotte Batty (Bay Cycle Racing) at 1 lap


Junior
1. Mark Batty (Bay Cycle Racing) 49:05
2. Andrew Wilson (Bay Cycle Racing) 50:44
3. Jeff Eades (Ind) 51:29
4. Dave Vukets (Waterloo, The Flying Dog) 1:01:55


Masters   B/C/D
1. Dave Dermont (True North - MB) 48:27
2. John Kalinowski (Chain Reaction - MB) 49:05
3. Paul Dean (L.C.W./Racer Sportif, London - MB) 52:13
4. Ian Starke (True North - MB) 53:29
5. Roy Andrigo (Woodstock CC - MB) 55:42
6. Ron Spencer (Independent - MB) 55:52
7. Jan Kocemba (Independent - MD) 58:57
8. Elmore Brenton (Newmarket Eagles - MC) 59:12
9. Frank Morrow (Hamilton CC - MC) 59:37
10. Martin Kohn (Independent - MC) 1:02:07
11. Alex Pond (Midweek CC - MC) 1:02:14
12. Richard Wade (Newmarket Eagles - MC) 1:03:58
13. Zoltan Wighardt (Hamilton CC - MB) 1:04:10
14. Don Perry (Newmarket Eagles - MC) at 1 lap
15. John Van den Elzen (Newmarket Eagles - MC) at 1 lap
16. Ronald Near (Sportswap - MD) at I lap
17. Howard Chang (Independent - MB) at 1 lap
18. Harold Osborne (Independent - MD) at 1 lap
19. Paul Renaud (Ontario Masters Assn. - MB) at 1 lap
20. Andre Ouimet (Independent - MC) at 1 lap

[Home][About][Application][Archives][Buy-Sell][Calendar][Clothing][Club Records][Executive][FAQs][History][Links][Results][Trophies][Youth]

Design by QEF Contact webmaster at cyclist@hamiltoncycling.com