HOMEAboutApplicationArchivesBuy-SellCalendarClothingClub RecordsExecutive
FAQsHistoryLinksResultsTrophiesYouth

DUNDURN CASTLE 
CYCLOCROSS RACE 

 SUNDAY, OCTOBER 6TH, 2002

Results

 


Senior Men TIME
1. Peter Morse (Midweek C.C.) 1:09:53
2. Michael Dennis (Gears Racing) 1:10:5
3. Dave Dermont (True North) 1:11:10
4. Eric Batty (Bay Cycle Racing) 1:13:11
5. David Gray (Directhears (US) 1:14:43
6. Nathan Chown (Independent) 1:14:59
7. Tim Oliver (Gears) 1:15:05
8. Stan Scotnicki (Buffalo Bicycle Clunb (US) 1:17:10
9. Dave Coughlin (Independent) lapped
10. Chris Riley (Independent) lapped
11. Thomas Freure (St. Catharines C.C.) lapped
12. Mark Cleland (McMaster) lapped
13. Keith Pellerin (Galyans (US) lapped
14. Andrew Curtis (London Centennial Wheelers) lapped
15. Kurt Schreiter (East Side Cycles (US) lapped
16. Mike McMahon lapped
17. Chris Ainsworth (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club) DNF
18. Daniel Rafique (Independent) DNF
19. Kevin Teacle (Pedal Head) DNF
20. Oscar Salvendy (Independent) DNF

Master A
1. John Ruden (Buffalo C.C. (US) 1:10:44
2. Scott Buschlen (Brampton C.C.) 1:12:39
3. John Kalinowski (Chain Reaction) s.t.
4. Rodney Marchant (Skiis & Bikes) 1:13:53
5. Steve Heck (Earl's Cycle) 1:13:54
6. John Polard (G.V.C.C. (US) 1:18:21
7. Dan Salter (D'Ornellas) 1:18:53
8. Ian Starke (Independent) lapped
9. Scott Doel (Skis & Bikes) lapped
10. Chris Wood (Waterloo C.C.) lapped
11. Chris Redden (True North) lapped
12. John Sandré (Halton Road & Trail) lapped
13. Dan McPhail (Festival C.C.) lapped

Women
1. Sue Trimble (Gears Racing) 1:04:22
2. Emily Batty (Bay Cycle Racing) 1:07:01
3. Barb Brzezicki (Independent) 1:12:21
4. Julia Farrell (Verizon /Cervelo) 1:12:41
5. Anna Tratnyek (Festival City) 1:12:54
6. Tara Mulder (N E B C) 1:14:39
7. Dawn Harnel (Independent) lapped
8. Cydney Galbraith (Independent) lapped
9. Patricia Crosscombe (Independent) lapped
10. Lisa Sharpe (Independent) lapped
11. Prisca Natterer (True North) lapped

Master B/C/D
1. Gordon Avann (Newmarket Flying Eagles) 1:04:33
2. Paul Skinner (Bay Cycle Racing) 1:04:49
3. Aiken Sherberger (Sport Swap) 1:04:50
4. Gordon Clarke (Newmarket Flying Eagles) 1:07:26
5. Ron Spencer (Independent) 1:07:27
6. John Crumlish (Independent) 1:07:53
7. Laurence Pollack (Independent) 1:07:54
8. Elmore Brenton (Newmarket Flying Eagles) 1:08:28
9. Peter Hein (Newmarket Flying Eagles) 1:08:59
10. Don Perry (Newmarket Flying Eagles) 1:09:02
11. Frank Morrow (Hamilton C.C.) 1:09:52
12. John Van den Elzen (Newmarket Flying Eagles) 1:11:09
13. Jim Adams (Oakville C.C.) 1:11:58
14. Harold Osborne (Hamilton C.C.) lapped

Junior Men
1. Martin Lazarski (Gears Racing) 59:50
2. Brad Eades (Independent) 1:01:41
3. Tyler Holtzman (St.Catharines C.C.) 1:02:08
4. Mark Batty (Bay Cycle Racing) 1:03:21
5. Paul Brown (Gears Racing) 1:04:04
6. Jeff Eades (Independent)

Presented by the Hamilton Cycling Club

Rob Cheskey, 905-878-3971, robcheskey@hotmail.com

Randy Brown, 519-442-2118, randybrown33@hotmail.com

 
[Home][About][Application][Archives][Buy-Sell][Calendar][Clothing][Club Records][Executive][FAQs][History][Links][Results][Trophies][Youth]

Design by QEF Contact webmaster at cyclist@hamiltoncycling.com