Hamilton Cycling Club Inc

Valley Park Cyclocross



Oct 15th 2006

at Valley Park

(Upper) Stoney Creek

 

Excellent day sunny with breeze moderate tem 8C. 127 Entrants. 

 

Check out the club pictures taken by Martin Reid & Ken Wilson. High res versions available.

 

Also check out http://photo.specimage.com/viewevent.php?rid=256 for over 1,500 photos taken by Roger Stermann. If you rode you will likely find  5-6 pictures of yourself so long as your numbers were visible! These pictures are for sale.

 

The following riders have not picked up their medals

 

Mouton Kohn 3rd Master C Men

Elmore Brenton 1st Master D Men

 

Also we still have medals for all three places in the Senior Men

 

 

Guys - contact us by e-mail giving us your addresses and we will mail your medal to you!

 

For future reference we had medals for all categories men & women minime through Master D. So be sure to come out if you are in the younger or older rider categories because you have a good chance of leaving with some hardware!


Results 

 

 

 

 

Valley Park Cross - October 15th 2006

Master BCD - 9 laps

Cat

Rider

Club

Pos Over

Pos cat

Bib

Time

B

Dermott, David

True North

1

1

718

49:13

B

Jackson, Adrien

Wheels of Bloor

2

2

747

50:05

B

Hennessy Peter

Ind

3

3

707

51:29

B

Pagell, Mark

Ind

4

4

713

51:40

B

Green, Stuart?

St Catherines

5

5

737

51:58

C

Cheskey

Hamilton CC

6

1

723

52:13

B

Andrigo, Roy

H&R Block

7

6

1057

52:28

B

Abbey, Garnett

D'Ornellas

8

7

728

52:47

B

Rice, Terry?

Ind

9

8

740

52:49

B

Mrjelj, Bolby

Wheels of Bloor

10

9

725

52:59

B

Hill, Hugh

HB Cycling

11

10

709

54:00

C

Wade, Richard

Newmarket

12

2

754

-1 Lap

B

Harris, Len

Ind

13

11

742

-1 Lap

B

Ziegler, Rudy

Radonneurs

14

12

701

-1 Lap

B

Flatman, David

Cycle Solutions

15

13

756

-1 Lap

C

Kohn, Mouton

Ind

16

3

720

-1 Lap

C

Wallton, John

Ind

17

4

741

-1 Lap

B

David, John

Ind

18

14

751

-1 Lap

B

Spencer, Ron

Ind

19

15

758

-1 Lap

D

Brenton, Elmore

Newmarket

20

1

736

-1 Lap

D

Galbraith, Rob

Ind

21

2

744

-1 Lap

C

Perry, Don

Newmarket

22

5

716

-1 Lap

C

Morrow, Frank

Ind

23

6

708

-1 Lap

B

Meloff, Rick

La Bicicletta

24

16

730

-1 Lap

B

Whetham Anthony

Impala

25

17

458

-1 Lap

C

Sidney, Dorek

Ind

26

7

757

-1 Lap

C

Winn, Will

Impala

27

8

743

-1 Lap

C

Buckley, Bill

Midweek

28

9

752

-1 Lap

B

Vaculik, Uit

Ind

29

18

738

-2 Laps

C

Kolodziejski, Ed

Ind

30

10

739

-2 Laps

C

Keilley, Jeff

Brampton

31

11

735

-2 Laps

B

Sanders, Eric

Ind

32

19

726

-2 Laps

B

Wickham, Murrey

Ind

33

20

750

-2 Laps

C

Farr, John

Ind

34

12

748

-3 Laps

B

Renaud, Phil

Hamilton CC

35

21

745

-3 Laps

B

Robinson, Phil

Hup United

36

22

746

-3 Laps

Under 15 Men - 9 Laps

Bib

Time

Min

St Pierre, Jake

Hamilton CC

1

102

51:52

Mim

Winn, Luke

Impala

2

101

58:20

Women - 9 Laps

Bib

Time

S

Ross, Tara

CheerWine

1

1

514

50:50

S

Sin, Amanda

3 Rox Racing

2

2

512

54:00

S

Watson, Karen

Ind

3

3

510

-1 Lap

MB

Hall, Carolyn

Chain Reaction

4

1

203

-1 Lap

S

Holland, Gidney

Ind

5

4

505

-1 Lap

S

Pujor, Maogosha

Cycle 4M SM

6

5

509

-1 Lap

MB

Bacik, Andrea

Mississauga

7

2

204

-2 Laps

S

Dennis, Celline

Mississauga

8

6

504

-2 Laps

Cad

Batty, Charlotte

Urlene Atlete

9

1

302

-2 Laps

MA

Kavanagh, Kelly

Mississauga

10

1

205

-2 Laps

MA

Nixdorf, Heidi

True North

11

2

212

-2 Laps

MA

Hall-Couch, Rhonda

Coach Chris

12

3

209

-2 Laps

S

Illingworth, Briana

Ind

13

7

503

-2 Laps

MB

Golding, Colleen

Ind

14

3

211

-2 Laps

MB

Sharpe, Lisa

Cyclissimo

15

4

206

-2 Laps

MA

Natterer, Prisca

True North

16

5

208

-3 Laps

MB

Clare-Haley, Marie

Hamilton CC

17

4

202

-3 Laps

Junior & Cadets - 11 Laps

Bib

Time

Cad

Stafford, Jared

Cyclissimo

1

251

1:03:00

Cad

Winn, Bennet

Impala

2

260

1:08:20

Master A Men - 11 Laps

Bib

Time

MA

Heck, Steve

Short Swap

1

412

58:40

MA

Berridge, Rodney

Ind

2

432

59:41

MA

Barnes, Jon

Sport Swap

3

489

-1 Lap

MA

Mogg, Peter

Hub

4

422

-1 Lap

MA

Croutch, Andrew

True North

5

435

-1 Lap

MA

Standjevic, Pavle

Bikezone

6

451

-1 Lap

MA

Merchant, Rodney

Ind

7

473

-1 Lap

MA

Fargo, Brent

Neworld

8

480

-1 Lap

MA

Steinman, Zachar

True North

9

414

-1 Lap

MA

Nicholas, Andrew

WCC

10

490

-1 Lap

MA

Haum, Brian

Pieriks

11

417

1 Lap

MA

McCormick, John

Hub

12

421

-1 Lap

MA

Purvism Blair

Coach Chris

13

493

-1 Lap

MA

Palmer, Greg

Coach Chris

14

469

-1 Lap

MA

Stewart, Andrew

Ind

15

409

-1 Lap

MA

Serra, Gary

Bikezone

16

436

-1 Lap

MA

Baillie, Jayson

Ind

17

413

-1 Lap

MA

Foster, Mike

Hub

18

443

-1 Lap

MA

Doel, Scott

Team Race

19

415

-2 Laps

MA

Antic, Darko

Open Access

20

429

-2 Laps

MA

Scott, Dave

Waterloo

21

478

-2 Laps

MA

Smith, Donald

Pieriks

22

453

-2 Laps

MA

Chung, Yohan

BikeZone

23

463

-2 Laps

MA

McDonagh, Rory

Pieriks

24

485

-2 Laps

MA

Babe,Sam

Open Access

25

444

-2 Laps

MA

Sanna, Alex

Waterloo

26

402

-2 Laps

MA

Lamsey, John

Ind

27

448

-2 Laps

MA

Berridge, Moh

Bicicletta

28

432

-2 Laps

MA

Oliver, Roderick

Open Access

29

470

-2 Laps

MA

Strong, Richard

King St Cycle

30

427

-2 Laps

MA

Rose, Joel

Waterloo

31

457

-2 Laps

MA

Wheldrake, Sean

Ind

32

434

-2 Laps

MA

Harvey, Mark

Hamilton CC

33

460

-2 Laps

MA

Mandel, Mike

Ind

34

401

-2 Laps

MA

May, Jason

Cyclissimo

35

466

-3 Laps

MA

Young, Norman

St Catherines

36

418

-4 Laps

MA

Bersford, John

Ind

37

471

-4 Laps

Elite Men - 11 Laps

Bib

Time

S

Morse, Peter

Jet Fuel

1

622

54:57

S

Garrigan, Mike

HBCC

2

650

55:37

S

Watson, Andrew

Team Race

3

615

57:10

S

Couglin, David

Ind

4

631

58:37

S

Boocock, Brooke

Calyon/Litespeed

5

649

59:10

S

Fulton, Alex

Ottawa

6

625

59:11

S

Roden, John

Shickluna (USA)

7

642

-1 Lap

S

Marshall, Barrie

Barrie CC

8

620

-1 Lap

S

Winn, Zachary

Impala

9

635

-1 Lap

S

Kelly, Scott

Freewheel

10

628

-1 Lap

S

Clarke, Shawn

Cyclery

11

646

-1 Lap

S

Brown, Dave

Bikeshorts

12

609

-1 Lap

S

McCaughey, Mike

Pieriks

13

629

-1 Lap

S

Marcotte, Stephane

Cycle Solutions

14

623

-1 Lap

S

Hollingshead, Shane

Barrie CC

15

643

-1 Lap

S

Bryer, Charlie

Newolrd

16

644

-1 Lap

S

Schoveri, Badih

Ind

17

640

-2 Laps

S

Leskien, Greg

Hub

18

638

-2 Laps

S

Sinclair, Sean

True North

19

647

-2 Laps

S

Sidhu, Rob

Ind

20

639

-2 Laps

S

Moore, Benjamin

King St Cycle

21

636

-3 Laps

 

 

 

 

Last updated 04 January, 2009