Good Friday Road Race
Presented by The Hamilton Cycling Club
Ontario Cup #1
Friday April 6th, 2007
Hamilton Ontario

Pictures

Link to PictureDesk for outstanding pictures

Master 3 & Senior 4 Men Results - 38 km - Average Speed 33.9 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum   Name Team Category  Time            Gap
1 19423877PHILBROOK, Charlie LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS RME.4 1h 07' 19"
2 1721022FOREST, Jarrod INDEPENDENT RME.4 1h 07' 19"00' 00"
3 16823498FALIKOWSKI, Michael JAMIS RACING RME.3 1h 07' 19"00' 00"
4 19725167CAPALDI, Carlo INDEPENDENT RMM.3 1h 07' 19"00' 00"
5 1611021WILBY, Jonathan INDEPENDENT RME.4 1h 07' 41"00' 22"
6 18023170VISSER, Rob ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMM.3 1h 07' 52"00' 33"
7 1901001BEIT, Paul WHEELS OF BLOOR RMM.3 1h 07' 57"00' 37"
8 17824175BRUCE, Rob INDEPENDENT RME.4 1h 08' 00"00' 41"
9 18323740MAY, Jason CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB RMM.3 1h 08' 35"01' 15"
10 1701024FAULKNER, Rob INDEPENDENT RME.4 1h 08' 40"01' 21"
11 18423537HARPER, Phil NEWMARKET EAGLES RMM.3 1h 08' 51"01' 31"
12 18124304CONLON, Shawn ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMM.3 1h 08' 51"01' 31"
13 19123356MILLER, Joseph D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT RME.4 1h 09' 29"02' 10"
14 18923634POULSEN, Jeffrey ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMM.3 1h 09' 36"02' 17"
15 17423077MANDEL, Michael INDEPENDENT RMM.3 1h 10' 02"02' 43"
16 18823137ENNS, David BRANT CYCLE RMM.3 1h 10' 32"03' 13"
17 16024150FISHER, John CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING RMM.3 1h 10' 55"03' 36"
18 17316DAKIN, Robert ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RME.4 1h 13' 46"06' 27"
19 1671025ALVES, John INDEPENDENT RME.4 1h 13' 51"06' 32"
20 17124173VANCLIEF, Clifford THE HUB BICYCLE CLUB RMM.3 1h 14' 14"06' 55"
21 17924292MASSICOTTE, Robert CYCLEPATH MARKHAM RMM.3 1h 14' 58"07' 39"
22 1691023WYNEN, Matt CYCLE CAMBRIDGE - 107.5 DAVE FM RME.4 1h 18' 44"11' 25"
23 185154KREMBLEWSKI, Mark CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING RME.4 1h 18' 50"11' 31"
24 19923008HOOVER, Todd INDEPENDENT RMM.3 1h 18' 50"11' 31"
25 16224240KRAIKER, Peter D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT RMM.3 1h 18' 50"11' 31"
DNF 19623652GERAGHTY, Michael INDEPENDENT RMM.3 DNF
DNS 1751014BELSHAW, Michael INDEPENDENT RME.4 DNS
DNS 17624167SWEAZEY, Glenn WHEELS OF BLOOR CT RMM.3 DNS
DNS 17723039PORTER, Tim MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RMM.3 DNS
DNS 1821008LEES, Thomas SPEEDRIVER.COM RMM.3 DNS
DNS 1861006KASPRZYK, Tomasz THE HUB BICYCLE CLUB RME.4 DNS
DNS 1871005BROSKI, Tony INDEPENDENT RMM.3 DNS
DNS 19223161STEWART, John INDEPENDENT RMM.3 DNS
DNS 193202HANNAM, Tom PIERIK'S / ELITE HEALTH RME.4 DNS
DNS 19527RIZZARDO, Mauro MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RME.4 DNS
DNS 19824196DALEY, Mark LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS RME.4 DNS

Cadet Men Results - 38 km - Average Speed 34.6 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum   Name Team Category  Time            Gap
1 4123284LATTIMORE, Andrew OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RMU17 1h 05' 59"
2 4323215DAMEN, Trevor OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RMU17 1h 07' 48"01' 48"
3 4823472WINN, Bennett IMPALA BICYCLES RMU17 1h 08' 40"02' 40"
4 42155KREMBLEWSKI, Jordan CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING RMU17 1h 10' 25"04' 25"
5 4024018BRADBURY, Christopher CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB RMU17 1h 13' 51"07' 51"
6 4524291MASSICOTTE, Kevin CYCLEPATH MARKHAM RMU17 1h 14' 04"08' 05"
7 4423783AUGER, Brett ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMU17 1h 18' 50"12' 50"
8 46150SPARROW, Christopher ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMU15 1h 18' 50"12' 50"
DNS 4723974TOMPKINS, Jeff THE HUB BICYCLE CLUB RMU17 DNS

Cadet Women Results - 38 km - Average Speed 30.1 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum   Name Team Category  Time            Gap
1 26023936RUBY, Krista LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG RWU17 1h 15' 43"
2 26223831BESTER, Stephanie COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA RWU17 1h 18' 50"03' 06"
3 2771233MILDREN, Robyn HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB RWU17 1h 18' 50"03' 06"
4 26123418BIETOLA, Laura 3 ROX RACING RWU17 1h 18' 50"03' 06"
5 27523099OLDCORN, Natasha TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING & SKI CLUB RWU17 1h 18' 50"03' 06"

Junior Women Results - 38 km - Average Speed 30.4 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum   Name Team Category  Time            Gap
1 26323091JONES-BAUMGARDT, Celeste INDEPENDENT RWJ 1h 14' 55"

Elite 3 Women Results - 38 km - Average Speed 30.3 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum   Name Team Category  Time            Gap
1 26724221ROZITIS, Kathryn INDEPENDENT RWE.3 1h 15' 20"
2 2651010MICHEL, Claire QUEEN'S RWE.3 1h 16' 08"00' 47"
3 9923866ALLEN, Aimee MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB RWE.3 1h 16' 16"00' 55"
4 26623742DIGES, Carmen INDEPENDENT RWE.3 1h 17' 15"01' 55"
DNF 26424187ZDROJEWSKA, Joanna COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA RWE.3 DNF

Master Women Results - 38 km - Average Speed 30.1 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum   Name Team Category  Time            Gap
1 29024578CHROLAVICIUS, Lisa MCMASTER RWMA 1h 15' 43"
2 27123674BOWKER, Andrea D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT RWMA 1h 15' 43"00' 00"
DNS 26823265HALL-COUCH, Rhonda COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA RWMA DNS
DNS 26923300BACIK, Andrea COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA RWMB DNS
DNS 27023897BIANCO, Leigh CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB RWMA DNS
DNS 27223276ROOS, Corinne INDEPENDENT RWMB DNS
DNS 27323697KOFMAN, Lori COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA RWMB DNS

Elite 3 & Junior Men Results - 56 km - Average Speed 30.5 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum   Name Team Category  Time            Gap
1 7523478MUNDY, Evan CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB RMJ 1h 50' 17"
2 8624054BRADBURY, Andrew CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB RME.3 1h 50' 17"00' 00"
3 7323264PLAICE, Keir EMD SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING RME.3 1h 50' 19"00' 02"
4 6025173BYER, Dave INDEPENDENT RME.3 1h 50' 19"00' 02"
5 7823416NOVAKOWSKI, Devon INDEPENDENT RMJ 1h 50' 29"00' 12"
6 27824245STEIN, Matthew MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB RMJ 1h 50' 40"00' 22"
7 761007MOGG, Peter THE HUB BICYCLE CLUB RME.3 1h 50' 42"00' 25"
8 801004ZAK, Jan MAZURCOACHING.COM RMJ 1h 50' 42"00' 25"
9 8923947YOUNG, Ian ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RME.3 1h 50' 52"00' 35"
10 29323883BOX, Erik THE HUB BICYCLE CLUB RME.3 1h 50' 56"00' 38"
11 7723260RIGGS, Jamie OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RMJ 1h 51' 16"00' 59"
12 31124282PLUNKETT, Tim SPEEDRIVER.COM RME.3 1h 51' 35"01' 18"
13 9223798THROOP, Brandon COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA RME.3 1h 51' 35"01' 18"
14 6224019MCCARTNEY, Matthew J & J CYCLE RMJ 1h 51' 35"01' 18"
15 8423931HUGHES, Zachary THE HUB BICYCLE CLUB RMJ 1h 51' 35"01' 18"
16 9623872HUMS, Thomas SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMJ 1h 51' 58"01' 41"
17 8123267WINSTER, Justen PEDAL PERFORMANCE RME.3 1h 52' 32"02' 15"
18 8723833HRUSKA, Michael MAZURCOACHING.COM RMJ 1h 52' 45"02' 28"
19 9023797MOORE, Scott D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT RME.3 1h 52' 49"02' 32"
20 9424028COTE, Marco MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB RMJ 1h 52' 58"02' 41"
21 6123992ABOLS, Kerry SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RME.3 1h 52' 58"02' 41"
22 29823997FU, William PEDAL PERFORMANCE RME.3 1h 52' 58"02' 41"
23 9524059SCHOUERI, Badih MAZURCOACHING.COM RME.3 1h 53' 06"02' 48"
24 5023283WOLTZ, Dave INDEPENDENT RME.3 1h 53' 22"03' 04"
25 9723178EBERDT, Brian MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RME.3 1h 54' 37"04' 20"
26 30624063BOSANCICH, Jacob MAZURCOACHING.COM RME.3 1h 54' 47"04' 29"
27 30724588LEES, Thomas SPEEDRIVER.COM RME.3 1h 56' 11"05' 54"
28 6923302MEYER, Stephen COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA RMJ 1h 56' 14"05' 57"
29 8323556CAMPBELL, Matthew D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT RME.3 1h 56' 14"05' 57"
30 29423452ALVAREZ, Ernesto MAZURCOACHING.COM RME.3 1h 58' 28"08' 10"
31 591014BELSHAW, Michael INDEPENDENT RME.4 1h 59' 13"08' 56"
32 651011ROBERTSON, Matthew SPIN12 RMJ 1h 59' 13"08' 56"
33 6424395GROSE, David NEWMARKET EAGLES RMU23.3 1h 59' 17"08' 59"
34 6723529CRAWFORD, Ryan AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF RMJ 1h 59' 43"09' 26"
35 7024183CRAMER, David CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING RME.3 1h 59' 49"09' 32"
36 5123863STAFF, Shawn CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING RME.3 1h 59' 49"09' 32"
37 8823003TURNER, Ian INDEPENDENT RMJ 1h 59' 53"09' 36"
38 30424021SMIT, Tristan BIKESPORTS RACING TEAM RME.3 1h 59' 59"09' 42"
39 5724103LUCENTE, John MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB RMJ 2h 00' 49"10' 31"
40 7423304CORNEL, Logan OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RMJ 2h 00' 51"10' 34"
41 5323373VALELA, Domenic INDEPENDENT RME.3 2h 00' 54"10' 36"
42 9123739SZYMCZAK, Simon D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT RME.3 2h 00' 54"10' 36"
43 29724220VELOCE, Joseph AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF RMJ 2h 01' 39"11' 22"
44 29123916DAVIES, Jamie BIKESPORTS RACING TEAM RME.3 2h 01' 50"11' 32"
45 8223628VANKRIMPEN, Guy ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RME.3 2h 02' 43"12' 26"
46 6623760MEHRPOUYAN, Hani INDEPENDENT RME.3 2h 04' 49"14' 32"
47 30523965MATSALLA, Colin INDEPENDENT RME.3 2h 05' 04"14' 47"
48 30924025KORTEN, Darren ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMJ 2h 07' 03"16' 45"
49 31423161STEWART, John INDEPENDENT RME.3 2h 08' 41"18' 23"
50 9823368ANDRESS, Kyle INDEPENDENT RME.3 2h 11' 32"21' 15"
51 5625149MOORE, Aidan CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING RME.3 2h 13' 25"23' 08"
52 30124322YANTHA, Adam INDEPENDENT RME.3 2h 13' 44"23' 26"
DNF 5223817ALLEN, Greg MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB RME.3 DNF
DNF 5423122TRAINI, Enrico CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING RME.3 DNF
DNF 5524151FISHER, John CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING RMJ DNF
DNF 5824368LINTON, Karson PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB RMJ DNF
DNF 6824234DAPLYN, Jason BROCKVILLE CYCLING CLUB RMJ DNF
DNF 7231408HUEMMER, Adrian MAZURCOACHING.COM RMJ DNF
DNF 7923164MURRAY, Ryan ARROW RACING RME.3 DNF
DNF 2791026JACKSON, Chris INDEPENDENT RMJ DNF
DNF 29223394DADDS, Andrew JAMIS RACING RMJ DNF
DNF 29523814JACKSON, Duncan MAZURCOACHING.COM RME.3 DNF
DNF 29923600BENT, Christopher TEAM R.A.C.E RMJ DNF
DNF 30024243JONES, Zachary MAZURCOACHING.COM RME.3 DNF
DNF 30224228BROWN, Dave BIKESPORTS RACING TEAM RME.3 DNF
DNF 30823456KELLY, Scott INDEPENDENT RME.3 DNF
DNF 31024303CLARKE, Shawn WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS RME.3 DNF
DNF 31224119LUSCOMBE, Scott D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT RME.3 DNF
DNF 31523164MURRAY, Ryan ARROW RACING RME.3 DNF
DNF 31623538DURWARD, Andrew SPEEDRIVER.COM RME.3 DNF
DNS 6324366STEEDS, Justin WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB RME.3 DNS
DNS 7123747SCHNARR, Nathan WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB RME.3 DNS
DNS 8524074ELLIS, Matt INDEPENDENT RME.3 DNS
DNS 9323935RUBY, Chadwick LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG RMJ DNS

Master 2 Men Results - 56 km - Average Speed 27.6 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum   Name Team Category  Time            Gap
1 21723750LOUWS, Kees LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS RMM.2 2h 01' 39"
2 20023603MANN, Marten REYNOLD CYCLE/TREK RMM.2 2h 01' 39"00' 00"
3 21923343CIAZYNSKI, Stephen ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMM.2 2h 01' 39"00' 00"
4 20223711LEGER, Andy J & J CYCLE RMM.2 2h 01' 39"00' 00"
5 21524145FERNANDEZ, Tom COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA RMM.2 2h 01' 39"00' 00"
6 21823759TRANT, Ryan CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM RMM.2 2h 01' 39"00' 00"
7 20723959HOWITT, Julian OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING RMM.2 2h 01' 39"00' 00"
8 25923953MELOFF, Rick LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG RMM.2 2h 01' 39"00' 00"
9 20523513ST. GERMAIN, Leo MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RMM.2 2h 01' 39"00' 00"
10 22124231MACEACHERN, Craig CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB RMM.2 2h 01' 39"00' 00"
11 22824577RETAMAL, Oscar INDEPENDENT RMM.2 2h 01' 39"00' 00"
12 20323211BOLZON, Sergio SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB RMM.2 2h 01' 50"00' 10"
13 25723501VEDOVA, Craig COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA RMM.2 2h 01' 50"00' 10"
14 22724052SELIN, Andy OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING RMM.2 2h 01' 50"00' 10"
15 22423901ALLEN, Iain INDEPENDENT RMM.2 2h 01' 50"00' 10"
16 23024116PASCOA, Julio LONDON HONDA WESTHAVEN HOMES RMM.2 2h 01' 50"00' 10"
17 22324144ANTIC, Darko OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING RMM.2 2h 01' 54"00' 14"
18 22223485OLLIVER, Roderick OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING RMM.2 2h 02' 05"00' 26"
19 25823885MCLEAN, Kevin OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING RMM.2 2h 02' 05"00' 26"
20 22924319VERMETTE, Phill CABOTO VELO/CANE CREEK CYCLING RMM.2 2h 02' 37"00' 57"
21 22523357SCOTT, Dave SPEEDRIVER.COM RMM.2 2h 04' 54"03' 14"
22 20624036PALMER, Greg COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA RMM.2 2h 04' 54"03' 14"
23 22623958HANRAHAN, Thomas CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING RMM.2 2h 08' 09"06' 29"
24 20923386SHEWAN, William COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA RMM.2 2h 08' 52"07' 13"
25 25624117DE BOER, John WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB RMM.2 2h 13' 44"12' 04"
DNF 20123253HALL, Richard NEWMARKET EAGLES RMM.2 DNF
DNF 20423290HELWIG, Chris COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA RMM.2 DNF
DNF 20824385MCCORMICK, John THE HUB BICYCLE CLUB RMM.2 DNF
DNF 2101002PEPPER, Fred MAZURCOACHING.COM RMM.2 DNF
DNF 21123460DEAN, Paul LONDON HONDA WESTHAVEN HOMES RMM.2 DNF
DNF 21223004MCCRONE, Glen NEWMARKET EAGLES RMM.2 DNF
DNF 2131003LOWRIE, Dean LONDON HONDA WESTHAVEN HOMES RMM.2 DNF
DNF 21423108ANDRE-BARRETT, Greg CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM RMM.2 DNF
DNF 21624191RICE, Terry TEAM H&R BLOCK RMM.2 DNF
DNF 22023592CHAMBERS, Chris TEAM R.A.C.E RMM.2 DNF

Elite 1 & 2 Women Results - 56 km - Average Speed 27.6 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum   Name Team Category  Time            Gap
1 28025169HOBSON, Leigh CHEERWINE RWE.1 2h 01' 39"
2 28323377RAMSDEN, Denise TEAM ULTRALINK RWE.2 2h 01' 39"00' 00"
3 28423616GREGOTSKI, Terri FLY GURLZ RWE.2 2h 01' 39"00' 00"
4 28624192TRIMBLE-HAVILAND, Sue INDEPENDENT RWE.2 2h 01' 50"00' 10"
5 2871012CERMAK, Naomi TEAM TERRY PRECISION RWE.2 2h 02' 01"00' 21"
6 28923019GUZMAN, Anne TEAM KENDA TIRE RWE.2 2h 03' 00"01' 20"
7 28823399WIEDITZ, Ireen TERRY PRECISION CYCLING TEAM RWE.2 2h 08' 52"07' 13"
8 31323688DAVIDSON-MEYN, Heather MAZURCOACHING.COM RWE.1 2h 13' 44"12' 04"
DNF 28223028ROSS, Tara TEAM ADVIL-CHAPSTICK RWE.1 DNF
DNF 28524093CONEY, Sarah EMD SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING RWE.2 DNF
DNS 28123023FARELL, Julia TEAM ULTRALINK RWE.1 DNS

Elite 1 & 2 Men Results - 74 km - Average Speed 36.4 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum   Name Team Category  Time            Gap
1 1123335WIEDITZ, Thorben ITALPASTA-TRANSPORT BELMIRE RME.1 2h 01' 55"
2 1424201MORSE, Peter JET FUEL COFFEE RME.1 2h 01' 55"00' 00"
3 15325161IVEY, Derrek CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING RME.2 2h 01' 55"00' 00"
4 24323898RUSCHE, Bryan CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB RME.1 2h 01' 58"00' 02"
5 23624011COCKBURN, Heath LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG RME.1 2h 02' 36"00' 40"
6 2623055BRYER, Charlie TEAM SPIN 12 RME.1 2h 03' 02"01' 07"
7 3625160FREELAND, Chris CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING RME.2 2h 03' 13"01' 17"
8 24123054ATKINS, Chris LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG RME.1 2h 03' 18"01' 23"
9 301027CHOWN, Nathan CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB RME.2 2h 03' 18"01' 23"
10 3123576VALENTI, Jason COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA RME.2 2h 03' 18"01' 23"
11 424571PROSSER, Jonathan AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF RME.2 2h 03' 18"01' 23"
12 221013THUSS, Adam TEAM R.A.C.E RME.2 2h 03' 25"01' 30"
13 323082MAGGIACOMO, Daniel ITALPASTA-TRANSPORT BELMIRE RME.1 2h 03' 25"01' 30"
14 1719036KEEPING, Stephen WEST QUEBEC WHEELERS RME.1 2h 03' 25"01' 30"
15 1923352FULTON, Alexander INDEPENDENT RME.2 2h 03' 25"01' 30"
16 824244GILGEN, Jamie BIKESPORTS RACING TEAM RME.2 2h 03' 25"01' 30"
17 723378BHOGAL, Alex MAZURCOACHING.COM RME.2 2h 03' 25"01' 30"
18 3824010HAJDU, Attila MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RME.2 2h 03' 34"01' 38"
19 2023818RICE, Rob SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RME.1 2h 03' 37"01' 41"
20 281029FOSTER, Thomas RACER SPORTIF RME.2 2h 03' 37"01' 41"
21 523345BRUCKNER, Chris IMPALA BICYCLES RME.2 2h 03' 37"01' 41"
22 3324005SAUNDERS, Chris COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA RME.2 2h 03' 37"01' 41"
23 25524328GUSE, Matthew TEAM R.A.C.E RME.2 2h 03' 40"01' 44"
24 2423927VAN ARRAGON, John THE HUB BICYCLE CLUB RME.2 2h 03' 43"01' 47"
25 3223380RAYMER, Graydon COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA RME.2 2h 03' 43"01' 47"
26 1623051LAZARSKI, Martin ITALPASTA TRANSPORT BELMIRE RME.2 2h 03' 48"01' 52"
27 1324238BATTY, Mark TEAM R.A.C.E RME.2 2h 04' 04"02' 08"
28 1223372KINGS, Matt HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB RME.2 2h 04' 08"02' 13"
OTL 1523437LI, Marco CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING RME.2 OTL
OTL 291028BELL, Matthew CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB RME.2 OTL
OTL 3424105STEEDS, Justin WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB RME.2 OTL
OTL 3524589PORTEN, Sebastian AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF RME.2 OTL
OTL 3723645PURVIS, Blair INDEPENDENT RME.2 OTL
OTL 3923608VEAL, Ed CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB RME.1 OTL
OTL 15424569MACDONALD, James CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB RME.2 OTL
OTL 15923659WINN, Zachary IMPALA BICYCLES RME.2 OTL
OTL 23424114HAZZARD, Kevin JET FUEL COFFEE RME.2 OTL
DQ 23724390CRICHTON, Brandon SYMMETRICS RACING TEAM RME.1 DQ
DNS 228204BONIFACE, Brett CHAZAL P/B CHAMBERY CYCLISME RME.1 DNS
NP 625151BAIL, Samuel COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA RME.2 NP
NP 923185RODY, Jason ARROW RACING RME.2 NP
NP 1023407LARMER, James SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RME.2 NP
NP 181009SKALSKI, Jason PREFERRED CARE RME.2 NP
NP 2123809BAUMHARD, Erich CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING RME.1 NP
NP 2323948DE JONG, Vince COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA RME.2 NP
NP 2525177DOUGLAS, Kyle 3 ROX RACING RME.2 NP
NP 2724033STABLES, Mark INDEPENDENT RME.2 NP
NP 23323789GOREMAN, Charlie FRESH AIR EXPERIENCE RACING TEAM RME.2 NP
NP 23524566ROBERTSON, Eric TEAM R.A.C.E RME.2 NP
NP 24224177DENNIS, Michael SPEEDRIVER.COM RME.2 NP
NP 244177946LARANTRY, Mike AG EDWARDS RME.2 NP

Master 1 Men Results - 56 km - Average Speed 35.0 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum   Name Team Category  Time            Gap
1 10123381CAVANAGH, Greg CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RMM.1 1h 36' 00"
2 14123849DAVIS, Kevin WHEELS OF BLOOR CT RMM.1 1h 36' 00"00' 00"
3 14623631HECK, Steve TEAM TREK STORE/RIDE FOR KAREN RMM.1 1h 36' 29"00' 28"
4 15524212LEFEBVRE, Dan TEAM R.A.C.E RMM.1 1h 36' 29"00' 28"
5 23224015MCKAY, Stuart CYCLE 4 MS RMM.1 1h 36' 29"00' 28"
6 25423667GONCALVES, Julio LONDON HONDA WESTHAVEN HOMES RMM.1 1h 36' 29"00' 28"
7 15623962PATON, Christopher CYCLE 4 MS RMM.1 1h 36' 29"00' 28"
8 14523830CAMPBELL, Ed D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT RMM.1 1h 36' 29"00' 28"
9 15023396NOVO, Miguel (mike) OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING RMM.1 1h 36' 29"00' 28"
10 10023395PEREZ, Fred OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING RMM.1 1h 36' 29"00' 28"
11 19224123DERLACKI, Martin MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RMM.1 1h 36' 29"00' 28"
12 10323847PUCIC, John WHEELS OF BLOOR CT RMM.1 1h 36' 29"00' 28"
13 15723850EASTWOOD, Stephen WHEELS OF BLOOR CT RMM.1 1h 36' 29"00' 28"
14 15124068MCARTHUR, Stirling CYCLE 4 MS RMM.1 1h 36' 29"00' 28"
15 19829072WOOD, Jonathan ERTC RMM.1 1h 36' 29"00' 28"
16 12223846DILECCE, Paolo WHEELS OF BLOOR CT RMM.1 1h 36' 29"00' 28"
17 11523696KOFMAN, Peter COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA RMM.1 1h 36' 29"00' 28"
18 14424065WOOD, Chris SOUND SOLUTIONS RMM.1 1h 36' 29"00' 28"
19 13523636VIEL, Mike INVITA RACING RMM.1 1h 36' 29"00' 28"
20 23123929BREHN, Robert JET FUEL COFFEE RMM.1 1h 36' 29"00' 28"
21 12023845JACKSON, Adrian WHEELS OF BLOOR CT RMM.1 1h 36' 29"00' 28"
22 14824048MARKEWICH, Bob INDEPENDENT RMM.1 1h 36' 37"00' 36"
23 14323816BOUDREAU, Marc RIDE WITH RENDALL RMM.1 1h 36' 39"00' 38"
24 13423800CARAVAGGIO, Carmine INVITA RACING RMM.1 1h 36' 43"00' 42"
25 4524338GONCALVES, Carlos LONDON HONDA WESTHAVEN HOMES RMM.1 1h 36' 43"00' 42"
26 13323878MCCARTHY, Craig OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING RMM.1 1h 36' 43"00' 42"
27 11824143LAVELL, Shane D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT RMM.1 1h 36' 43"00' 42"
28 12624264HAUM, Brian PIERIK'S / ELITE HEALTH RMM.1 1h 36' 43"00' 42"
29 10924229STEWART, Andrew PROJECT FREERIDE RMM.1 1h 36' 43"00' 42"
30 11024060RICHARDS, Doug PIERIK'S / ELITE HEALTH RMM.1 1h 36' 43"00' 42"
31 12824002RENKEMA, Edward D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT RMM.1 1h 36' 43"00' 42"
32 17523393MACKELLAR, Ian CYCLE 4 MS RMM.1 1h 36' 43"00' 42"
33 10523107CUSHING, Gregory T. D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT RMM.1 1h 36' 43"00' 42"
34 19323678HAWKES, Craig C THE CYCLERY RMM.1 1h 36' 43"00' 42"
35 14923632VILLANO, Tom TEAM TREK STORE/RIDE FOR KAREN RMM.1 1h 36' 43"00' 42"
36 23823661GORDON, Hamish TEAM R.A.C.E RMM.1 1h 36' 43"00' 42"
37 15224570SMITH, Steven COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA RMM.1 1h 37' 06"01' 05"
38 12523162SUMMERS, Mark SOUND SOLUTIONS RMM.1 1h 37' 06"01' 05"
39 11223873VINCZE, Jason SOUND SOLUTIONS RMM.1 1h 37' 06"01' 05"
40 10223202RAY, Martin TEAM TREK STORE/RIDE FOR KAREN RMM.1 1h 37' 21"01' 20"
41 12923710DOOLING, Patrick OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING RMM.1 1h 37' 58"01' 57"
42 17623383SMITH, Donald PIERIK'S / ELITE HEALTH RMM.1 1h 38' 18"02' 18"
43 30324576BABE, Sam OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING RMM.1 1h 38' 18"02' 18"
44 11623868FAUST, Francois TEAM R.A.C.E RMM.1 1h 38' 37"02' 37"
45 10623844BONGARD, James SOUND SOLUTIONS RMM.1 1h 39' 08"03' 07"
46 11423405BISHOP, Greg PIERIK'S / ELITE HEALTH RMM.1 1h 44' 42"08' 41"
47 15824176VANTIL, Mike PIERIK'S / ELITE HEALTH RMM.1 1h 44' 42"08' 41"
48 14723589BARNES, Jon INDEPENDENT RMM.3 1h 46' 43"10' 42"
49 10823406WATTS, Frank PIERIK'S / ELITE HEALTH RMM.1 1h 52' 07"16' 06"
50 13723804MITCHELL, Jonathan INVITA RACING RMM.1 1h 54' 55"18' 54"
DNF 10723940HOLT, Douglas D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT RMM.1 DNF
DNF 12723993CHAFFE, Matthew OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING RMM.1 DNF
DNF 13823806MACDONALD, Andrew INVITA RACING RMM.1 DNF
DNF 23924106DEVRIES, Paul TEAM R.A.C.E RMM.1 DNF
DQ 11123370ABBEY, Garnett D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT RMM.1 DQ
DQ 11723640SCHMIDT, Thomas ZM CYCLING CLUB RMM.1 DQ
DQ 12123736DAVIS, Erik CYCLE 4 MS RMM.1 DQ
DQ 13224195TORCHIA, Joe LONDON HONDA WESTHAVEN HOMES RMM.1 DQ
DQ 13923848PETROVSKI, Ilija WHEELS OF BLOOR CT RMM.1 DQ
DQ 14054628DORFMAN, Scott QUEEN CITY / HANDLEBARS RMM.1 DQ
DQ 18723748CAMERON, Glenn SOUND SOLUTIONS RMM.1 DQ
DQ 19523852ABRAMAVICIUS, Tony WHEELS OF BLOOR CT RMM.1 DQ
DNS 11323310DAVIDGE, Piers CYCLE 4 MS RMM.1 DNS
DNS 12324255KAUFMAN, Craig CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM RMM.1 DNS
DNS 12423851MRVELJ, Bobby WHEELS OF BLOOR CT RMM.1 DNS
DNS 13023412AYSON, Benedict CYCLE 4 MS RMM.1 DNS
NP 10423021SALISBURY, Duncan COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA RMM.1 NP
NP 11923745SKONIECZNY, Jarek D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT RMM.1 NP
NP 13123705EADE, Malcolm D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT RMM.1 NP
NP 13623778VANI, Roberto JAMIS RACING RMM.1 NP
NP 14224579GACEK, Mijoslaw INDEPENDENT RMM.1 NP
NP 17723448FLETCHER, Robert TEAM TREK STORE/RIDE FOR KAREN RMM.1 NP
NP 18223364HEARN, Mark D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT RMM.1 NP
NP 18623649ROBERTSON, W. Drew TEAM TREK STORE/RIDE FOR KAREN RMM.1 NP
NP 24623646LAYFIELD, James TEAM R.A.C.E RMM.1 NP